4.1Trustpilot· 600+ reviews
Turbo cartridges (CHRA)

Turbo cartridges (CHRA)

Turbo cartridges (CHRA cartridges) contain the shaft, compressor wheel, turbine wheel and bearing housing — the complete rotating core of the turbo. In case of shaft play or blue smoke, you replace only the cartridge instead of the whole turbocharger: cheaper, and you keep your original housings with their perfect fit.

For virtually every engine

From the widely used 1.6 HDi/TDCi (Peugeot, Citroën, Ford, Volvo, Mini) and 1.5 dCi (Renault, Nissan, Dacia) to the 2.0/2.5 TDI (VW T5, Amarok, Crafter), 2.2 CDI (Mercedes Sprinter/Vito), BMW N47/M47, Ford 1.0 EcoBoost and Opel CDTI. Also billet versions with a machined compressor wheel for extra durability, and performance cartridges such as the IS38 for the Golf 7 R and Audi S3.

How it works

Search by the OEM or turbo number of your current turbo, for example 54399880030 (1.5 dCi) or 750431 (BMW 320td E46 M47TU). Fitting requires careful work: clean the housings thoroughly, use fresh oil, replace the oil lines and eliminate the cause of the failure. Not sure whether a cartridge is enough, or is a housing damaged? Then choose a complete turbo.

Why buy from us: local stock, warranty on manufacturing defects and Netherlands-based customer service.

Also of interest: complete turbos · actuators & wastegates · turbo accessories

By make: Audi · BMW · Mercedes-Benz · Volkswagen · Ford · Opel · Renault · Peugeot · Citroën · Nissan · Toyota · Hyundai · Kia · Mazda · Mitsubishi · Fiat · Seat · Škoda · Land Rover · Chevrolet · Mini · Alfa Romeo · Dodge · Volvo · Saab · Isuzu

 

Turbo cartridge (CHRA) K14 for VW Transporter T3 1.6 TD JX 51 kW 1984-1992 | 068145701Q 53149706000

(0)
€111,66
068145701Q-JX-NVL
Turbo & Forced Induction Turbo cartridges (CHRA) Volkswagen CHRA / cartridges Volkswagen turbos
Product DescriptionCartridge K14 for the turbocharger.Suitable for: VW Transporter III Bus 1.6 TD 51KW 1984-1992 VW Transporter III Bus 1.6 TD Syncro 51KW 1986-1992...
Sold out

Turbo cartridge (CHRA) for Land Rover Defender, Discovery I, Range Rover 2.5 TDI 300Tdi 113/126 hp 1986-1999 | 452055-0004 ERR4802

(0)
€87,00
BF-452055-5004S-JX
Land Rover CHRA / cartridges Land Rover turbos Turbo & Forced Induction Turbo cartridges (CHRA)
Product descriptionTurbo cartridge (CHRA), suitable as a replacement for the original part.Suitable for: Land Rover Defender 2.5 TDI 126HP 300 TDI 1990-1999 Land Rover...

Billet turbo cartridge (CHRA) TF035 for BMW 120d 220d 320d 420d 520d X1 X3 2.0d N47D20 120-135 kW 2010-2016 | 49335-00584

(0)
€58,30
4933500584-JX-NPJD
BMW 3 Series turbos BMW CHRA / cartridges BMW turbos Turbo & Forced Induction Turbo cartridges (CHRA)
Product descriptionTurbocharger core assembly (CHRA/turbine core assy) with billet compressor wheel for the BMW 3-series 320d.Suitable for: BMW X3 2.0d (F25), 135kW, engine code...

Turbo cartridge (CHRA) GT2056V for VW Multivan, Transporter T5, Touareg 2.5 TDI 163/174 hp 2003-2010 | 070145701J 716885-5004S

(0)
€122,54
716885-5004S-JX-VL
Turbo & Forced Induction Turbo cartridges (CHRA) Volkswagen CHRA / cartridges Volkswagen turbos
Product DescriptionThis turbo cartridge (CHRA) is intended to replace the original cartridge in the turbo.Suitable for: VW Multivan V 2.5 TDI 2461cc 128kW/174hp 2003-2009...

Turbo cartridge (CHRA) TD04HL-15T-6 for Saab 9000 2.3 Aero B234R, 9-3 2.3 Turbo B235R 162-169 kW | 49189-01800 9172180

(0)
€105,85
49189-01800-JX
Saab turbos Turbo & Forced Induction Turbo cartridges (CHRA) Volvo turbos
Product description Turbo CHRA (cartridge), type TD04HL-15T-6, suitable for certain Saab 9000 and 9-3 models. Suitable for: Saab 9000 2.3 AERO, engine code B234R,...

Turbo cartridge (CHRA) IS38 billet for Audi A3, TT, VW Golf, Passat, Seat Alhambra 2.0 TFSI 180-256 hp 2008-2021 | 06K145874M 06K145702R

(0)
€110,68
06K145874M-JX
Audi A4 turbos Audi CHRA / cartridges Audi turbos Seat turbos Turbo & Forced Induction Turbo cartridges (CHRA) Volkswagen Golf turbos Volkswagen turbos
Product DescriptionThis turbo core-assy (CHRA cartridge) is intended as a replacement part for your engine's turbo.Suitable for: Audi A1, A3, A4, A5, A6, A7,...
Sold out

Turbo cartridge (CHRA) billet BV38 for Opel Astra J, K, Insignia, Mokka, Zafira C 1.6 CDTi 110/136 hp | 54389880013 55589342

(0)
€102,77
54389700013-JX-NJD
Turbo & Forced Induction Turbo cartridges (CHRA) Vauxhall Opel turbos
Product description Turbo cartridge (CHRA / core assembly) of the BV38 type for the 1.6 CDTI diesel engine. New, aftermarket in OE quality with...

Turbo cartridge (CHRA) GT2359V for Chevrolet Captiva, Opel Antara 2.2 CDTI A22DMH 120-135 kW 2010-2022 | 49477-01610 25185863

(0)
€98,82
25184399-JX-NVL
Chevrolet CHRA / cartridges Chevrolet turbos Turbo & Forced Induction Turbo cartridges (CHRA) Vauxhall Opel turbos
Product Description This turbo cartridge (CHRA) is a replacement part for your vehicle's turbocharger. Suitable for: Chevrolet Captiva C100, C140 2.2D, 120-135 kW, 2011-2022...

Turbo cartridge (CHRA) GT1544V for Ford, Citroën, Peugeot, Volvo, Mazda, Mini 1.6 HDi TDCi 80 kW 109 hp | 753420 740821

(0)
€75,33
GT1544V-JX-PVL
Citroën CHRA / cartridges Citroën turbos Ford CHRA / cartridges Ford turbos Mazda turbos Mini turbos Peugeot CHRA / cartridges Peugeot turbos Turbo & Forced Induction Turbo cartridges (CHRA) Volvo turbos
Product Description This GT1544V turbo CHRA (cartridge) is intended to replace the original turbocharger in 1.6 HDi/TDCi engines. Suitable for: Citroën various models 1.6HDI...

Turbo cartridge (CHRA) billet MTG1446Z for Alfa Romeo Giulietta, MiTo, Fiat 500, Punto 1.4 Turbo MultiAir | 810944-9009S

(0)
€111,66
8149990004-JX-NJD
Alfa Romeo CHRA / cartridges Alfa Romeo turbos Dodge turbos Fiat turbos Turbo & Forced Induction Turbo cartridges (CHRA)
Product Description Turbocartridge (CHRA core) with billet compressor wheel, suitable as a replacement for the original part. Suitable for: Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1.4 TB...

Turbo cartridge (CHRA) BV39 for Land Rover Range Rover Sport L320 3.6 D 368DT 200 kW 2006-2013 | 6H3Q6K682EC LR021043

(0)
€105,73
54399700113-JX
Land Rover CHRA / cartridges Land Rover turbos Turbo & Forced Induction Turbo cartridges (CHRA)
Product description This BV39 turbo cartridge is a replacement part for the Land Rover Range Rover Sport 3.6D. Suitable for: Land Rover Range Rover...

Turbo cartridge (CHRA) K03 for VW Golf III IV Bora Polo, Seat Ibiza II, Audi A3 1.9 TD TDI AAZ AGR AHU 55-66 kW | 5303-988-0006 028145701R

(0)
€84,00
53039880006-JX
Audi turbos Ford turbos Seat CHRA / cartridges Seat turbos Skoda turbos Turbo & Forced Induction Turbo cartridges (CHRA) Volkswagen Golf turbos Volkswagen turbos
Product DescriptionTurbo cartridge K03, new, suitable for Audi A3 1.9 TDI AGR 66kW.Suitable for: Audi A3 1.9 TDI 66 Kw AGR, 1996-1998 Audi 80...
Items 1 to 12 of 482 total

Your cart

×